Permanent Staff
Léo Grunstein, 
Yannick James


Principal Staff post-1990 in chronological order
Sebastian Peetz, Tobias Keller, Daniel Utz, Ben Salesse, Ellen Zhao, Jurgen Waidelich, Manija Emran, Élamine Maecha, Matthias Neuer, Anna Brugger


Occasional Staff
Graphics (Paris):
Sevan Demirdjian (Carré d’Art, Nîmes), Jean-Benoît Lévy (Festival d’été de Seine-Maritime), Benoît Perrier (Octobre en Normandie), Clovis Vallois (Louvre Abou Dabi)

Graphics (New York):
Carin Fortin (Services culturels de l’Ambassade de France),
Marion Bizet, Ronny Quevedo, Mathilde Roussel-Giraudy, Damien Saatdjian (French Institute Alliance Française) and Tino Grass

Animation:
Vadim Bernard, Jean-Patrice Blanc, Matthias Orsi, Simon Renner, Roman Rolo, Sebastian Schmitt

Typography:
Benjamin Gomez, Anton Studer et Clovis Vallois (Apeloig Type Library, www.nouvellenoire.ch)

And:
Jean-Charles Bassenne, James Bolton, Martine Caro, Pascal Guédin, Gaël Le Maître, Olivier Marcellin, Joël Renaudat, Domitille Roblot, Edith Wilsdorf


Interns
Paramdeep Bahia (UK), Alexandra Bauch (DEU), Giulia De Benedetto (ITA), Marie Bertholle (F), Arianna Di Betta (ITA), Bastian Bischoff (DEU), Maëva Blanc (F), Andrée Blattner, Samuel Bloch (F), Antje Booken (DEU), Pascal Botlik (DEU), Sybille Bucher (F), Adrien Burnet (F), Maruxa Carranza (ESP), Charlotte Cohen (F), Delphine Cormier (F), John Crawford (UK), Benjamin Dennel (F), Franklin Desclouds (F), Julien Dhivert (F), Katrin Dittmann (DEU), Amélie Doistau (F), Sébastien Dragon (F), François-Romain Dumont (F), Marine Duroselle (F), Benedikt Eisenhardt (DEU), Léo Favier (F), Carin Fortin (CHE), Severin Frank (CHE), Lorenzo Geiger (CHE), Giuseppe Di Geronimo (ITA), Nicolas Girard (F), Bianca Gumbrecht (DEU), Laura Gutz (DEU), Anja Haas (DEU), Adrien Hofer (F), Steffi Holz (DEU), Young Jin (UK), Erwann Kervadec (F), Maryse Khoriaty (F), Anja Krohne (DEU), Loïc Lévèque (F), Julie Linotte (F), Diana Lischer, Hadrien Lopez Caquelard (F), Sylvestre Lucia (CHE), Xavier Majewski, Amélie Manac’h (F), Aurélie Mansion (F), Susanne Markovski (DEU), Juliane Mars (DEU), Claudia Martinez (MEX), Nicolas Merlhiot (F), Philippe Millot (F), Sébastien Millot (F), Mikaël Mourgue (F), Alexander Müller (DEU), Luca Napoli (ITA), Caroline Pauchant (F), Samuel Perroud (CHE), Mari Pietarinen (FIN), Virginie Poilièvre (F), Nicolas Portnoï (F), Olivier Pouzet (F), Simon Renner (DEU), Valentin Robinet (F), Roman Rolo (F), Nour Sabbag (LBN), Simon Santschi, Oliver Schmid (CHE), Laura Schmitt (DEU), Sebastian Schmitt (DEU), Karen Schmutz (CHE), Christian Schwentke, Roman Seban (F), Edgard Sisto (LBN), Julie Soistier (F), Michaela Spohn (DEU), Aleksander Struczyk (POL), Irène Thomas (F), Nadine Unterharrer (DEU), Rémy Valton (F), Klaartje Van Eijk (NDL), Alexandre Viault (F), Elena Vieillard (F), Svenja Voß (DEU), Irmi Wachendorff (CHE), David Watson (UK), Kristina Wießner.

And Camille Dupaquier (F), Jackie Sweeney (IRL), Diariatou Sarr (F).